Beach-day essentials

Side Orders

French Fries

Small$5.49Large$6.49

Fries with Gravy

$6.95

Fries with Chili

$8.15

Poutine

French fries, gravy and mozza cheese

$8.25

Half & Half Poutine

$9.95

Box of French Fries

$9.00

Jumbo Box

$12.50

Perogies (5)

Large with sour cream

$8.99

Onion Rings

$6.25

Jalapeno Poppers (5)

With ranch

$8.15

Mozza Sticks (4)

With marinara sauce

$6.75

Cauliflower Bites

$6.99

Chicken Nuggets (8)

With sauce

$6.50

Chicken Fingers (4)

With sauce

$9.49

Battered Mushrooms

$6.99

Deep Fried Pickle Spears (4)

$6.75

Side Homemade Chili

4 oz$3.958 oz$5.45

Gravy

4 oz$2.958 oz$4.15

Homemade Coleslaw

4 oz$2.958 oz$4.1516 oz$5.80

Caesar Salad

$6.99Add bacon$1.45

Kid's Pack

4 chicken nuggets, fries, small slush and a surprise

$7.60

Fresh from the grill

Burgers

Bruiser

1/4 lb., tomato, lettuce and sauce

$6.95

Bruiser with Cheese

$7.50

Boss

Double patty, tomato, lettuce, sauce and 2 cheese

$8.95

Beast

Triple patty, 3 cheese, tomato, lettuce and sauce

$10.95

Big Boy

1/4 lb. with cheese, tomato, lettuce, onion, pickle, mayo, mustard and chili

$8.49

Mozza

1/4 lb. with mozza cheese, tomato, lettuce and sauce

$7.49

Chili

Our own creation with double cheese

$8.49

Chicken Burger

100% chicken breast with lettuce and mayonnaise

$8.49

Beyond Meat Burger

Beyond Meat, lettuce, tomato, onion and sauce

$8.49

Veggie Burger

Lettuce, tomato, onion and sauce

$8.49

Additional Topping

Cheese$1.25Bacon, mushrooms or chili$2.25

Dressed just right

Hot Dogs

Regular

Dressed with ketchup, mustard, relish and onion unless requested otherwise

Single$5.99Double$6.99

Cheese Dog

Single$7.99Double$8.50

Add Cheese

$1.25

Add Bacon or Chili

$2.25

Crispy family favourites

Broasted Chicken

Munch Pak

2 pieces of chicken and fries

$10.00

Chicken Dinner

Chicken, slaw, fries and roll

3 piece$14.004 piece$16.00

Hunky Pak

6 perogies and 3 pieces of chicken

$17.00

Economy Pak

9 pieces of chicken, fries, slaw and rolls

$34.95

Family Bucket

14 pieces of chicken, fries, slaw and rolls

$48.95

Party Barrel

20 pieces of chicken, fries, slaw and rolls

$63.95

Just Chicken

Wing$2.75Drum or thigh$3.50Breast or keel$4.45

Chicken Pieces

6 piece$17.5010 piece$27.9516 piece$38.9525 piece$58.00

Crispy and seasoned

Wings

Crispy Breaded Wings

Sauce: honey garlic, BBQ, sweet chili Thai or buffalo. Seasoning: lemon pepper, salt & pepper or sriracha lime

10 piece$12.9920 piece$22.9930 piece$31.99

Fresh from the oven

Salty's Pizza

Single Topping

Cheese and any one topping

9 in$13.9912 in$21.9915 in$26.99

Extra Toppings

Pepperoni, onion, ham, ground beef, salami, bacon, Italian sausage, shrimp, green pepper, pineapple, black olives, mushroom, hot pepper rings, feta, tomato, chicken or jalapeno

9 in$2.2512 in$3.2515 in$4.00

Vegetarian

Tomato, green pepper, onion and mushroom

9 in$18.4512 in$24.9015 in$30.50

Super Combo

12 toppings - except shrimp, hot pepper rings and feta

9 in$21.3512 in$25.9015 in$36.50

BBQ Chicken Pizza

9 in$14.9912 in$22.4915 in$27.49

Butter Chicken Pizza

9 in$14.9912 in$22.4915 in$27.49

Gluten Free Crust

Also available

$2.99

Cold and refreshing

Beverages

Salty's Famous Iced Tea

12 oz$2.5021 oz$3.25

Pepsi, Diet Pepsi, Root Beer, 7-Up or Orange

Can$2.25Bottle$2.95

Orange Juice or Apple Juice

Bottle

$2.25

Bottled Water

$2.75

Slush

Grape, orange, cherry, lemon lime, blue raspberry or sea breeze

12 oz$2.2521 oz$2.95

Lemonade

One size only

$6.95

Milk Shakes

Vanilla, chocolate, strawberry, cappuccino or syrup

$7.00

Banchoc

Chocolate shake with one whole banana

$7.75

Ban Scotch

Banana fruit shake with butterscotch

$7.75

Real Fruit Shakes

Banana, blueberry, pineapple or strawberry

$7.75

Special Shakes

Butterscotch, cappuccino, Oreo, cupcake, Skor, Kit Kat, peanut butter cup, brownie or Smarties

$7.99
Salty’s ice cream sundaes

Ice Cream & Shakes

Make it a
sweet one.

The coolest stop at the beach

Ice Cream

Cones - Hard or Soft

Baby$2.95Small$3.95Large$5.00

Sundaes

Fudge, butterscotch, blueberry, strawberry or pineapple

Small$5.59Large$6.85

Flurry

Skor, Smarties, Oreo, Kit Kat, peanut butter cup or brownie topping

Small$6.95Large$7.95

The Blob

Ice cream, blueberry, banana, hot fudge, whip cream and nuts - Winnipeg Beach's #1 treat

One size$8.95

Parfaits

Peanut Buster, Richmiester or Salty's Special Strawberry

One size$7.95

Banana Split

Fan favourite

One size$9.99

Thick, creamy and made to order

Milk Shakes

Classic Milk Shake

Vanilla, chocolate, strawberry, syrup or cappuccino

One size$7.00

Banchoc

Chocolate shake with one whole banana

One size$7.75

Ban Scotch

Banana fruit shake with butterscotch

One size$7.75

Real Fruit Shakes

Banana, blueberry, pineapple or strawberry

One size$7.75

Special Shakes

Butterscotch, cappuccino, Oreo, cupcake, Skor, Kit Kat, peanut butter cup, brownie or Smarties

One size$7.99

Make it your own

Ice Cream Extras

Waffle Cone

$1.45

Nuts

$0.75

Whip Cream

$0.65

Extra Cup

$0.25

Extra Fruit

$0.75

Cherry

$0.25

Chocolate Dip

$0.25

Sprinkles

$0.25